Please Write Complete Details of Your Question, for better Understanding.
1 like 0 dislike
182 views
in Others by

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
by
selected by
 
Best answer

The full form of NBE is National Board of Examinations, it was founded in 1975 with the prime purpose of to improving the quality of the Medical Education by promoting the level and establishing standards of postgraduate examinations in advanced medicine on an all India basis.

The NBE (National Board of Examinations) conducts the largest bunch of examinations in the field of medicine in India and possibly at a Global level also.

Examinations

The following examinations were conducted by NBE (National Board of Examinations):

  1. NEET
  2. DNB PD CET (Post Diploma Common Entrance Test)
  3. FMGE (Screening test for Indian Nationals with foreign medical graduate qualifications.) 
  4. Fellowship Entrance exam. 
  5. NEET-PG (National Eligibility cum Entrance Test PG)
  6. NEET MDS (National Eligibility cum Entrance Test MDS)
  7. NEET SS (National Eligibility cum Entrance Test Super Speciality)
0 like 0 dislike
by (10.8k points)
Thanks for the explanation about NBE.